Willow Oil

It is mainly used for skin regeneration and for treating fatty, dirty, acne-prone skin. Elderberry seed oil makes the skin soft, smooth and stabilizes the lipid coating of the skin. It prevents excessive water loss from skin and hair.

Actives:

Omega 6, 9, Palmitic acid.

España

Origin

Aceite

Material

Sambucus nigra

Scientific name

Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 68916-55-2 // 84603-58-7
EC# | 283-259-1 (EINECS) 
Omega 3 y 9
Fitoesteroles
Ácido palmítico

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Optiones

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact