Wheat germ Oil

It is a rich source of vitamin E as potent antioxidant and anti-free radical power, which prevents premature ageing. It is a very nutritious oil suitable for mature or damaged skin, particularly useful for regenerating skin due to burns, wounds, acne, and scars.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, 9, Palmitic acid, vitamin E, K.

UE

Origin

Aceite

Material

Triticum aestivum L.

Scientific name

Triticum Aestivum Germ Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 84012-44-2 
EC# | – / 281-689-7 
Omega 3, 6 y 9
Vitamina E y K
Acido palmitico
Carotenoides

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Options

Vírgin

Refined

Pharmacopea UE

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact