Strawberry Oil

It is a rich source of vitamins and omega 3, 6 whch makes it a potent antioxidant. It moisturizes, protects and nourishes the skin. It reduces water loss through the epidermis by supplementing fatty acids. It is ideal for dry and mature skin and has tensing properties which help in the treatment of dry, acne-prone skin.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, tocopherols, ellagic acid, Vitamin A, C, E.

UE

Origin

Aceite

Material

Fragaria ananassa

Scientific name

Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS | –
EC# | –
Omega 3 y 6
Tocoferoles
Ácido elágico
Vitaminas A y E
Fitosteroles

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Skin conditioning

Antioxidant

Antidandruff

Hair conditioning

Nail conditioning

Options

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact