Shea Butter

It is a good skin conditioning agent which retains moisture forming a barrier on the skin’s surface. It is a potent moisturizer, emollient and protectector oagainst environmental stress factos. It helps to soothe itchy, irritated or sunburnt skin. It naturally absorbs UVB rays to protect the skin from the sun. It is a suitable base for moisturizing products for skin and hair. It improves the consistency of lotions and creams and is easy to mix.

Activos:

Omega 6, 9, Stearic acid, vitamin A, E.

África Central | Occidental

Origin

Aceite

Material

Butyrospernum parkii

Scientific name

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

INCI Name

CAS | 194043-92-0 – 91080-23-8  
EC# |  293-515-7 
Omega 6, 9
Esteárico
Vitaminas A, E y D

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Skin conditioning

Viscosity controlling

Options

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact