Safflower Oil

It is a rich source omega 6 with significant skin repairing properties. It repairs damaged skin and helps acne prone reducing pore size and the frequency of acne outbreaks. It is a good moisture helping to nourish, soften and smooth the skin.

Actives:

Omega 6, 9, Palmitic and Stearic acids and Vitamin E.

Colombia

Origin

Aceite

Material

Carthamus tinctorius L.

Scientific name

Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 8001-23-8 
EC# | – / 232-276-5 
Omega 6, 9
Ácido palmítico y  esteárico
Vitamina E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Masking

Skin conditioning

Options

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact