Sacha inchi Oil

It is a rich source of essential fatty acids. It increases elasticity of the skin and has a cell-regenerating effect. It improves skin appearance with skin irritation, inflammation, allergies or skin diseases like psoriasis and neurodermatitis. It treats rough and dry skin by regulating the hydration of the epidermis.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, 9, Palmitic and Stearic acid, vitamin A, E.

Perú

Origin

Aceite | Polvo

Material

Plukenetia volubilis

Scientific name

Plukenetia Volubilis Oil

INCI Name

CAS | –
EC# | – 
Omega 3, 6 y 9
Ácido palmítico y esteárico
Vitamina A y E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Humectant

Skin protecting

Options

Vírgin

Orgánic

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact