Rosehip Oil

It is a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids. It reduces the water loss of cells, regulates the sebaceous gland and combats infections. It protects against early skin ageing and wrinkling.  It treats scars, minimises the risk of the appearance of stretch marks and restores elasticity of skin. It helps protecting the skin from UVB radiation damage.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, 9, Vitamina A, C..

Chile | UE | África

Origin

Aceite

Material

Rosa Moschata

Scientific name

Rosa Moschata Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS |  –
EC# | – 
Omega 3, 6 y 9
Vitamina A

Compuestos BioActivos

Funcionalities

Emollient

Skin conditioning

Options

Vírgin

Refined

Organic

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact