Olive oil

It protects the skin from free radicals due to its antioxidants action. The essential fatty acids favor the hydration of the skin, it is an excellent ally against premature aging. It also has anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties.

Actives:

Squalene, Omega 6, Hydroxytyrosol, Tocopherols.

España

Origin

Aceite | Polvos | Extractos

Material

Olea europaea L.

Scientific name

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 8001-25-0 
EC# | – / 232-277-0 
Omega 6 y 3
Hidroxitirosol
Acido palmitico
Vitamina E y A

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Masking

Perfuming

Skin conditioning

Options

Vírgin

Orgánic

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact