Linen Oil

it is rich in omega 3 and is a natural anti-inflammatory, emollient and moisturizer. It cell regeneration due to its high vitamin E content. It is highly beneficial for healthy skin and hair.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, 9.Vitamin E.

Canada | UE

Origin

Aceite

Material

Linum usitatissimum L.

Scientific name

Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 8001-26-1 
EC# | – / 232-278-6 
Omega 3, 6 y 9
Vitamina E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Skin conditioning

Perfuming

Options

Vírgin

Orgánic

Pharmacopea UE

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact