Jojoba oil

As a wax especially useful for protecting the skin, providing moisture control, and soothing the skin and hair.

It acts against ageing, stimulates cell regeneration. It protects the skin from external agents due to its high content of fat by products and Vitamin E building a light natural sunscreen. It replenishes the moisture and improves the texture of hair.

Actives:

Ceramides, Omega 9, Gadoleic acid, Vitamin E, A.

Argentina | Perú | Israel

Origin

Aceite

Material

Simmondsia chinensis

Scientific name

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 90045-98-0 
EC# | – / 289-964-3 
Ceramidas
Ácido Gadoleico
Omega 9
Vitamina E y A

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Skin conditioning

Hair conditioning

Options

Vírgin

Refined

Orgánic

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact