Evening primrose Oil

It has a high content of essential fatty acids. It is used for treating dry and infectious skin and for soothing psoriasis and neurodermatitis. It protects skin from sun damage and reduce dryness. It has profound moisture retaining effects, stopping moisture loss of skin.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6 and 9.

UE

Origin

Aceite

Material

Oenothera biennis

Scinetific name

Oenothera Biennis Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 90028-66-3  / 89998-03-8 
EC# | – / 289-859-2 
Omega 3, 6 y 9

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emolilient

Options

Vírgin

Refined

Orgánic

Pharmacopea UE

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact