Coffee Oil

It has a high content of essential fatty acids and vitamin E.  It is a potent antioxidant whcich protectects and repairs skin from UVB and UVA. It prevents the development of photoaging and inflammatory skin disorders.It increases blood circulation and stimulates collagen production, elastin minimizing the appearance of fine lines.

Actives:

Vitamin E, Fatty acids, Polyphenols, Alkaloids.

Colombia | Perú

Origin

Aceite | Polvos | Extractos

Material

Coffea arabica L.

Scientific name

Coffea Arabica Seed Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 84650-00-0 / 8001-67-0
EC# | 283-481-1 / – 
Flavonoides
Vitamina E
Alcaloides
Ácidos grasos

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Masking

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact