Coconut Oil

It is a source of esencial fatty acids. It protects the skin from dehydration and absorbs well improving skin elasticity. It prevents premature ageing and wrinkle formation. It is ideal for treating sunburn, irritated and reddish skin. It acts nourishing on skin and hair.

Actives:

Omega 6, 9, Lauric, capric, caprylic, palmitic, and myristic acids, vitamin A and E.

Africa | Sudamérica 

Origin

Aceite

Material

Cocos nucifera L.

Scientific name

Cocos Nucifera Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 8001-31-8 
EC# | – / 232-282-8 
Omega 9
Ácido láurico, cáprico, caprílico, palmítico, miristico
Vitamina A y E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Hair conditioning

Skin conditioning

Masking

Perfuming

Options

Pharmacopea UE

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact