Cocoa Butter

It is is especially suitable for treating dry, sensitive and flaky skin. Maintains the softness and radiance of skin and hair. Reduces the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines.

Actives:

Omega 9, Palmitic and Stearic acid.

Colombia | Perú | Ecuador

Origin

Aceite

Material

Theobroma cacao L.

Scientific name

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

INCI Name

CAS | 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1 
EC# | 283-480-6 
Omega 9
Ácido Esteárico y Palmítico

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Masking

Skin conditioning

Skin protecting

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact