Chia Oil

It is a high source of omega 6. It strengthens the skin barrier enabling the skin to retain moisture longer hydrating and fast absorbing and supportive for all skin types. It prevents the harmful action of free radicals which makes it a good ally against wrinkles and fine lines.

Actives:

Omega 3, 6, Palmitic acid, vitamin E, Zinc and oligoelements.

Bolivia | México | Perú

Origin

Aceite | Polvos | Harinas

Material

Salvia hispanica L.

Scientific name

Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 93384-40-8 
EC# | – / 297-250-8 
Omega 3 y 6
Ácido palmítico
Vitamina E, Zinc y Oligoelementos

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Moisturising

Skin conditioning

Options

Vírgin

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact