Cacay Oil

It is a rich source of vitamin E. It is a potent antioxidant protecting the skin from harmful effects of free radicals.The vitamin A stimulates the production of collagen and elastin. The essential fatty acids help unblock pores and hair follicles and regulates sebum production stimulates hair growth.

Actives:

Omega 6, 9, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Vitamin A, E.

Colombia

Origin

Aceite

Material

Caryodendron orinocense

Scientific name

Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS |
1453469-52-7 
EC# |  –
Omega 6 y 9
Ácido palmítico y esteárico
Vitamina A, E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Hair conditioning

Skin conditioning

Options

Vírgin

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact