Black Currant Oil

It is a potent antioxidant which helps protecting the skin and promotes cell regeneration. It is used for treating dry, inflammatory, mature and hyper-sensitive skin as well as dirty and acne-prone skin. It is used in anti-aging products and facial oils.

Actives:

Omega 6, 3, Stearidonic acid, Polyphenols (anthocyanin), Vitamin C.

Colombia

Origin

Aceite

Material

Ribes nigrum L.

Scientific name

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 68606-81-5 / 97676-19-2 
EC# | 271-749-0 / – 
Omega 3 y 6
Ácido Estearidónico (SDA)
Vitamina C
Polifenoles

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Options

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact