Avocado Oil

It has an exceptionally high content of fat accompanying substances and contains the rare palmitoleic acid. It moisturises, soothes itching and helps fighting infections. The oil facilitates cell building and skin regeneration an activates the main substance of the supporting tissue.

Actives:

Omega 9, 6, Palmitic acid, vitamin D, E and B group.

Colombia | Chile | México | Perú

Origin

Oil

Material

Persea gratissima

Scientific name

Persea Gratissima Oil

INCI Name

CAS | 8024-32-6
EC# |232-428-0 
Omega 6 y 9
Acido palmítico
Vitamina B1, B2, D y E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Skin conditioning

Options

Refined

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact