Annatto Powder

It is used in sunscreens due to the high content of natural carotenoids as potent antioxidants. It stimulates the production of collagen and protects the skin from harmful effects of sun radiation.

It promotes a topical calming action and soothes irritated. It is an effective natural colorant for cosmetic formulations.

Actives:

Bixin, Norbixin, tocotrienol (Vitamin E).

 
   Colombia | Perù

Origin

Aceite | Polvos

Material

Bixa orellana L.

Scientific name

Carotenoides (Bixina)
Vitamina A y  C

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Masking

Skin conditioning

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact