Pomegranate Oil

A unique source of omega 5 (punicic acid). It is a good moisturiser and provides relief for dry, irritated and mature skin. Improves skin elasticity and helps reducing fine lines. Its high level of antioxidants can visibly reduce UV damage. It stimulates collagen production and reduces its breakdown,.

Actives:

Omega 9, 6, Omega 5 (Punicic Acid), Phytosterols, Vitamin E.

UE

Origin

Aceite

Material

Punica granatum L.

Scientific name

Punica Granatum Seed Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 84961-57-9 
EC# |  284-646-0 
Omega 5, 6 y 9
Fitoesteroles
Vitamina E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Options

Vírgin

Refined

Orgánic

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact