Sesame Oil

It is a rich source of essential fatty acids and vitamin E.

It nourishes dry skin and protects it against

premature ageing. It tightens the skin and promotes circulation.

Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, moisturizing, skin barrier repair, photo-protection and sensitive and irritated skin.

Actives:

Omega 6, 9, Palmitic acid, vitamin E.

UE

Origin

Aceite | Polvos

Material

Sesamum indicum

Scientific name

Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 

INCI Name

CAS | 8008-74-0 
EC# | 232-370-6 
Omega 6 y 3
Ácido palmitico 
Vitamina E

Compuestos BioActivos

Functionalities

Emollient

Masking

Hair conditioning

Options

Refined

Orgánic

Pharmacopea UE

If you want more information about our products, do not hesitate to contact us!

Contact