The oil obtained from Persea Gratissima is rich in Omega 9, 6, palmitic acid, vitamin D, E and B complex.
Protects the skin from free radicals, delays premature aging, increases its elasticity, delays the formation of wrinkles and reduces the appearance of spots.
Due to its affinity with the skin, its easy absorption and high tolerance, this oil is positioned as a good ally in daily skin care. Repairs and renews hair fibers preventing hair loss, giving it vigour, strength and shine.
Originally from Mexico and also known by the Spanish colonists “pear of the Indies”. Its crops are currently found mostly in South Africa.