Showing 1–12 of 41 results

  • aceite-de-argan-Qomer®

    Aceite Argán – Virgen – Desodorizado

    618.754,950.00 IVA incluido

    Natural oil extracted from the Argania spinosa (L.) kernel by mechanical cold pressing, filtered and refined to remove taste and odour. Yellowish, clean, viscous and naturally shiny oil, typical in taste and odour. Natural oil free of antioxidants, colouring agents, dyes, flavourings, foreign matter, preservatives, solvents and stabilisers. Due to its high content of essential fatty acids and vitamin E, it naturally revitalises the skin, protects it from UV rays, neutralises free radicals, reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is a powerful antioxidant, preventing premature ageing. It is used as a treatment to make skin and hair stronger and healthier.

  • Cat's Clawn Extract 12:1

    95.00 IVA incluido

    Fine powder obtained by spray drying the hydroalcoholic extract (water-sugar cane ethanol) of Cat's claw bark (Uncaria tomentosa). The concentration of the extract is 12:1, 12 kg of Cat's Claw bark for 1 kg of final dry extract. Fine brown powder with characteristic bitter taste and odour. Free from colourings, dyes, excipients, flavourings, foreign matter, preservatives, solvents and stabilisers. Thanks to its composition and antioxidant activity, cat's claw extract fights free radicals, which accelerate the cellular ageing process, and nourishes and regenerates the skin.

    Price Kg: 95 € | Minimum Order: 30Kg
  • Olive Fruit Liquid Extrat

    297.00 IVA incluido

    Powdered extract of the leaves of the olive tree (Olea europaea L.). Yellowish green to brown powder with a characteristic odour and a slightly bitter taste. Partially soluble in water, methanol and ethanol. Olive leaf extract is rich in oleuropein, a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin against free radicals and prevents premature cellular ageing. It has nourishing, protective, regenerating and soothing properties. It is used to formulate anti-ageing creams and cosmetic products.

  • Olive Fruit Powder Extract

    295.00 IVA incluido

    Powdered extract of the leaves of the olive tree (Olea europaea L.). Yellowish green to brown powder with a characteristic odour and a slightly bitter taste. Partially soluble in water, methanol and ethanol. Olive leaf extract is rich in oleuropein, a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin against free radicals and prevents premature cellular ageing. It has nourishing, protective, regenerating and soothing properties. It is used to formulate anti-ageing creams and cosmetic products.

  • Olive Leaves Powder Extract

    40.00 IVA incluido

    Powdered extract of the leaves of the olive tree (Olea europaea L.). Yellowish green to brown powder with a characteristic odour and a slightly bitter taste. Partially soluble in water, methanol and ethanol. Olive leaf extract is rich in oleuropein, a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin against free radicals and prevents premature cellular ageing. It has nourishing, protective, regenerating and soothing properties. It is used to formulate anti-ageing creams and cosmetic products.

  • Maca Extract 10:1

    120.00 IVA incluido

    Powder obtained by spray drying the hydroalcoholic extract (water-sugar cane ethanol) of the roots of Lepidium meyenii Walp. Concentration of the extract 10:1 10 kg of maca root for 1 kg of extract. A fine, light brown to cream-coloured powder with a prominent aroma, characteristic sweet taste. Natural product free of carriers, artificial colouring, stabilisers, excipients or flavouring agents. Natural product free of carriers, artificial colouring agents, stabilisers, excipients or flavourings. Topical use of Maca extract protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation due to its antioxidant and photoprotective activity. It is a good moisturiser and repairer of both skin and hair.

  • Maca Extract_4:1

    90.00 IVA incluido

    Powder obtained by spray drying the hydroalcoholic extract (water-sugar cane ethanol) of the roots of Lepidium meyenii Walp. Concentration of the extract 4:1 4 kg of maca root for 1 kg of extract. A fine, light brown to cream-coloured powder with a prominent aroma, characteristic sweet taste. Natural product free of carriers, artificial colouring, stabilisers, excipients or flavourings. Topical use of Maca extract protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation due to its antioxidant and photoprotective activity. It is a good moisturiser and repairer of both skin and hair.

  • Dragon's Blood Extract 12:1

    190.00 IVA incluido

    Polvo fino de color rojo oscuro con sabor y olor característicos. Extracción con agua y secado por aspersión. La concentración del extracto es de 12:1, 12 kg de látex de sangre de dragón para 1 kg de extracto final seco. El extracto de sangre de drago es rico en proantocianidinas que le otorga una alta actividad antioxidante. Combate los radicales libres, retardando el envejecimiento prematuro con efecto antiedad. Tiene propiedad regenerativa estimulando la formación del colágeno. Por su contenido en tapsina posee una acción cicatrizante y antirritante.

  • Polvo de Camu camu

    35.00 IVA incluido

    Natural light brown powder with a characteristic aroma and flavour, obtained from the dried fruit of Camu Camu (Myrciaria dubia H.B.K.McVaugh). Natural product with no artificial flavourings or colourings. Camu camu powder is a powerful antioxidant. Complete multifunctional action as a powerful anti-ageing agent. Protects the skin from oxidative damage. Stimulates collagen production, lightens blemishes, brightens and deeply nourishes the skin.

  • Polvo de Camu camu – Atomizado

    75.00 IVA incluido

    Natural pink powder, with a characteristic odour and sour taste, produced by spray-drying the pulp of the Camu Camu fruit (Myrciaria dubia). It is a natural product without artificial colourings, flavourings or solvents. Camu camu powder is a powerful antioxidant. Complete multifunctional action as a powerful anti-ageing agent. Protects the skin from oxidative damage. Stimulates collagen production, lightens blemishes, brightens and deeply nourishes the skin.

  • Polvo de Chía

    15.00 IVA incluido

    Polvo natural obtenido por el prensado de las semillas de chía. La harina está libre de materiales extraños, con un aroma y sabor característicos. Producto natural, libre de gluten, aromatizantes, colorantes artificiales, estabilizadores y saborizantes. El polvo de chía es un extraordinario exfoliante que deja la piel más lisa, libre de impurezas, sin que la piel se deshidrate. Fuente de ácidos grasos que hidraten and suavizan la piel.

  • Polvo de Maca

    15.00 IVA incluido

    Polvo natural obtenida a partir de las raíces amarillas, negras y rojas de la maca (Lepidium Meyenii Walp) cosechadas, limpiadas, seleccionadas, lavadas, secadas, molidas y envasadas. La harina está libre de materiales extraños, con aroma y sabor característicos. Producto natural sin gluten, sin aromas, sin colorantes ni estabilizadores artificiales. La harina de maca previene el envejecimiento prematuro y la resequedad de la piel. Tiene actividad antioxidante y fotoprotectora, su uso tópico protege la piel de la radiación ultravioleta. Por su elevado contenido de aminoácidos, proteínas y vitaminas, repara la piel y el pelo. Efectiva en tratamientos contra el acné.